LOADING
/media/1279/hd_thestallionsweeps-promo2018.png

The Stallion Sweeps!

15 Top Stallions! 1 Winner Per Stallion!

Purchase Your Tickets NOW!

 

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

/media/1431/slider-sporthorse.png

American Saddlebred Sport Horse.

Sport Horse / Versatility Awards Programs

 

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

/media/1275/slider_foal-nuttinbutperfect.png

Born this Way!

Photo by Ross Millin

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

/media/1276/slider_5g2018.png

WORLD’S GRAND CHAMPION 5 GAITED 

CHThe Daily Lottery (115553G) (WGC, WCC, WC, RWCC)

Daniel Lockhart, up

Sultan's Great Day X Callaway's Lady Lottery

Owned by: Hillcroft Farm LLC

Photo by Howie Schatzberg

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

/media/1281/slider_3g2018.png

WORLD’S GRAND CHAMPION 3 GAITED

Tango's Token Kiss (124817G) (WGC, WC, RWGC)

Smith Lilly, up

Tango's Parting Kiss X CF Deny Me Not

Owned by: Grace Arnold LLC

Photo by Howie Schatzberg

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

/media/1846/slider_fh2018.png

WORLD’S GRAND CHAMPION FINE HARNESS

Madeira's Code Red  (125501G) (WGC, WC, RWC)

James Lowry, whip

Madeira's Rubicon X Dots And Dashes

Owned by: High Spirits Farm LLC

Photo by Howie Schatzberg

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

/media/3018/slider_horseamericamade.png

The Horse America Made!

Debbie Uecker-Keogh Photo

 

 

Learn more about the magnificent American Saddlebred.

Find an American Saddlebred barn in your area.

Committee List

Registry

Name
Type
Description
ASR Nominating Committee
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print ASR Nominating Committee Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Matton, Scott
Member
Shiflet, Matthew
Member
Taylor, Jennifer
Member
Audit/Internal Controls (ASR)
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Audit/Internal Controls (ASR) Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Rudder, David
Chair
Goth, Elisabeth
Member
Matton, Scott
Member
Schilling, Donald
Member
Breeders
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Breeders Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Lee, Emily
Co-Chair
Musselman, Danette
Co-Chair
Day, Bret
Member
Gilliland, Louise
Member
Goth, Elisabeth
Member
Lilly, Sandra
Member
Lurie, Joan
Member
Moore, Melissa
Member
Santaferra, Thomas
Member
Bylaws (ASR)
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Bylaws (ASR) Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Goth, Elisabeth
Chair
Aschenbrenner, Susan
Member
Kline, Gail
Member
Matton, Scott
Member
Richardson, Karen
Member
Weaver, Owen
Member
Diplomat Of The Breed
Print Diplomat Of The Breed Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Smith, Barbe
Chair
Parker, Christina
Member
Finance (ASR)
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Finance (ASR) Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Skipton, Kimberly
Chair
Aschenbrenner, Susan
Member
Richardson, Karen
Member
Half Saddlebred
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Half Saddlebred Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Kline, Gail
Chair
Currier, Sandra
Member
Ferguson, Brian
Member
Thompson, Janet
Member
Vesty, Clarke
Member
Kentucky and National Futurities
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Kentucky and National Futurities Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Lilly, Smith
Chair
Moore, Melissa
Vice Chair
Currier, Sandra
Member
Day, Suzanne
Member
Gilliland, Louise
Member
Graham, Todd
Member
Green, Nelson
Member
Holt, Melissa
Member
Lurie, Joan
Member
Matton, Scott
Member
Russell, Joe
Member
Sarver, Fred
Member
Naming
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Naming Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Cronan, Mary Anne
Member
Gilliland, Louise
Member
Kline, Gail
Member
Registry
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Registry Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Sarver, Fred
Chair
Currier, Sandra
Member
Goth, Elisabeth
Member
Schaffel, Martin
Member
Sport Horse
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Formerly International Disciplines
Print Sport Horse Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Briney, Paula
Co-Chair
DeGray, Alexandra
Co-Chair
Brannon, Phyllis
Member
Giles, Janice
Member
Kelley Barron, Rachel
Member
Larocque, Virginia
Member
Siderman, Lisa
Member
Stewart, Rebecca
Member
Thompson, Janet
Member
Thompson, Karen
Member
State Futurities
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print State Futurities Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Bagdasarian, Kristen
Chair
Currier, Sandra
Member
Paulsen, Clifton
Member
Taylor, Jennifer
Member
Sweepstakes
Standing Committee Per Bylaws
Print Sweepstakes Committee
Committee Member
Committee Position
Wise, Bill
Chair
Lilly, Sandra
Member
Lurie, Joan
Member
Neil, Anne
Member
Sarver, Fred
Member
Shively, Raymond
Member